*******************
TOP WINNING LIST 2015 (SWEDEN)

Males:
Nr 1 - GB SE DK NO NORD CH SE W-14 & 15 NORD W-15 Kybo Kickboxer
Nr 13 - KBHJW-15 Shadeacre Custom Made (Owner. E Axelsson)
Nr 14 - Shadeacre Big Bang Theory (Owner. A Sjöberg)
Nr 15 - SE JW-15 Shadeacre Count Me In (Owner. I Öhlund)

Bitches:
Nr 2 - SE NO DK NORD CZJ CH JEUW-14 NO JW-14 NORD JW-14 SE JW-14 & 15 Waterley Strictly Glitz
Nr 31 - KBHW-15 Shadeacre Conquer The World (Owner: S Bjørnes & M Hansen)

Brood Bitch:
Nr 2 - Alilah Allure

Breeder:
Nr 3 - Shadeacre

THANK YOU to all our puppy buyers for showing, caring and doing the health checks!
Best wishes for a happy & successful 2016!

********************

NORDIC WINNER SHOW, STOCKHOLM, 12th of December
Judge: Johan Andersson

* KBHJW-15 SHADECRE CUSTOM MADE *
Owner: Elizabeth Axelsson
EX-2 CK

* SE JW-15 SHADEACRE COUNT ME IN *
Owner: Irene Öhlund

EX-3

* EE JCH, EE JW-15, BALT JW-15 SHADEACRE CLOSE TO PERFECTION *
Owner: Lotta Saariaho

EX-4

* GB SE NO DK NORD CH SE W-14 & 15 KBHW-15 NORD W-15 KYBO KICKBOXER *
Owners: Markus Gisslén, David Roberts, Fiona Whitehead

CACIB * BOB * Shortlisted in group 9

* DK JW-15 WATERLEY WORTHTHEWAIT *

EX-2 CK

* CZ JCH JEUW-14 SE JW-14 NO JW-14 NORD JW-14 SE JW-15 WATERLEY STRICTLY GLITZ *

2nd Best Bitch * CAC * R-CACIB 
*** NEW SWEDISH, NORWEGIAN, DANISH & NORDIC CHAMPION ***

 

********************

FINLAND 7th of November
Judge: Jenna Leino, Finland

* SHADEACRE DIVA WITH NO IMPERFECTION *
Owner: Lotta Saariaho

BOB Puppy

********************

NORWAY 7th of November
Judge: Monica Blaha, Austria

* SHADEACRE DIAMOND DUST *
Owner: Anna Karin Myklebust

BOS Puppy

********************

DKK INT - "DANISH WINNER (DK W-15) SHOW", HERNING, DENMARK, 1:st of November
Judge: Tamas Jakkel, Hungary

* WATERLEY WORTHTHEWAIT *

1 CK in Junior * DANISH JUNIOR WINNER 2015 (DK JW-15) * 5th Best Bitch

* KBHW-15 SHADEACRE CONQUER THE WORLD *
Owner: Morten Nordskov, Denmark

2 CK in Intermediate

* JEUW-14, CZ JCH, NO JW-14, NORD JW-14, SE JW-14, SE JW-15 WATERLEY STRICTLY GLITZ *

1 CK in Open * 2nd Best Bitch * R-CAC * R-CACIB

Waterley Strictly Glitz (left) & Katja with BOS winning "Breeze"
Waterley Strictly Glitz (left) & Katja with BOS winning "Breeze"
DK JW-15 WATERLEY WORTHTHEWAIT
DK JW-15 WATERLEY WORTHTHEWAIT

********************

DKK INT, HERNING, DENMARK 31st of October
Judge: Christine Rossier, Switzerland

* KBHW-15 SHADEACRE CONQUER THE WORLD*
Owner: Morten Nordskov, Denmark

2 CK in Intermediate

* JEUW-14, CZ JCH, NO JW-14, NORD JW-14, SE JW-14, SE JW-15 WATERLEY STRICTLY GLITZ *

1 CK in Open * 2 Best Bitch * R-CAC * R-CACIB

*******************

SEINÄJOKI IDS, FINLAND 25th of October
Judge: Kati Kilpeläinen, Finland

* EE JCH, EE JW-15, BALT JW-15 SHADEACRE CLOSE TO PERFECTION *
Owner: Lotta Saariaho, Finland
Handler: Sini-Tuuli Lapinlampi, Finland

1:st in junior * CAC * 3 Best Male

********************

NORWEGIAN WINNER SHOW, HAMAR, NORWAY 17th of October
Judge: Elina Haapaniemi, Finland

* KBHW-15 SHADEACRE CONQUER THE WORLD *
Owner: Morten Nordskov, Denmark
Handler: Maria Brunell, Norway

1:st in Junior * CAC * 3 Best Bitch

Photo: Inge Andreasson
Photo: Inge Andreasson

********************

SvKTR TIBETHUND, SOLLENTUNA, 3rd of October
Judge: Barbara P Stringer, UK

* SHADEACRE DAZZLE ME AT KARICEMA *
Owner: Dilja Porgeirsdottir & Klara Gu∂run Hafsteinsdotter, Iceland

3rd best male puppy

* SHADEACRE DIVINE SHELLRICK *
Owner: Anne Reider

BOS Puppy

* GB, SE, NO, DK, NORD CH, SE W-14, SE W-15 KYBO KICKBOXER *
Owners: Gisslén. Roberts, Price & Whitehead

2nd best male

* CZ JCH, JEUW-14, NO JW-14, NORD JW-14, SE JW-14, SE JW-15 WATERLEY STRICTLY GLITZ *

CAC * 2nd Best Bitch

Shadeacre Divine Shellrick
Shadeacre Divine Shellrick

********************

FINNISH KENNEL CLUB INT SHOW, ECKERÖ, ÅLAND, 27th of September
Judge: Hans Lehtinen, Finland

* KBHJW-15 SHADEACRE CUSTOM MADE *
Owner: Elizabeth Axelsson

CAC * BOS

********************

NORDSKÅNSKA KENNELKLUBBEN OPEN SHOW "GRÖNGÖLINGEN", HÄSSLEHOLM, 26th of September
Judge: Stefan Harde

* SHADEACRE DANCING ON MY OWN *
Owner: Marie Callert

BOB PUPPY * BOG-3 PUPPY

Photo: Nordskånska Kennelklubben
Photo: Nordskånska Kennelklubben

********************

"TRIN" (Tibetan Breeds in North of Sweden) SHOW, PITEÅ 20th of September
Judge: Annemarie Maeland, Norway

* SHADEACRE DISCO DEFENDER *
Owners: Therese Öhlund & Iréne Öhlund

BOB PUPPY * BIS-2 PUPPY

* SE JW-15 SHADEACRE COUNT ME IN *
Owner: Iréne Öhlund

BOB * BIS-3

********************

COPENHAGEN WINNER (KBHW-15) SHOW HILLERØD, DENMARK 19th of September
Judge: Anni Jensen, Denmark

* SHADEACRE CUSTOM MADE *
Owner: Elizabeth Axelsson

1st in Junior * CK * RES-CAC * KBHJW-15 * 3 BEST MALE

* GB, SE, NO, DK, NORD CH, SE W-14, SE W-15 KYBO KICKBOXER *
Owners: Markus Gisslén, David Roberts, Fiona Whitehead & Judy Price

CACIB * KBHW-15 * BOB * BOG-1
Group judge: Per Svarstad, Sweden

* SHADEACRE CONQUER THE WORLD *
Owner: Mark Nordskov, Denmark

CAC * CACIB * KBHW-15 * BOS

Claude BOG-1
Claude BOG-1
Claude & Congo
Claude & Congo
KBHJW-15 Shadeacre Custom Made
KBHJW-15 Shadeacre Custom Made

********************

SKK ESLÖV 13th of September
Judge: Espen Engh, Norway

* GB, SE, NO, DK, NORD CH, SE W-14, SE W-15 KYBO KICKBOXER *
Owners: M Gisslén. D Roberts, F Whitehead & J Price

BOB * BOG * BIS

(2 600 dogs entered. Group judge: Jussi Liimatainen, Finland. BIS judge: Espen Engh, Norway)

Photo: Per Undén
Photo: Per Undén
Photo: Per Undén
Photo: Per Undén

********************

FINLAND 6th of September
Judge: Torsten Lemmer, BU

* EE JCH, EE JW-15, BALT JW-15 SHADEACRE CLOSE TO PERFECTION *
Owner: Lotta Saariaho, SF

2:nd in Junior * CK

********************

INOFF 6th of September
Judge: Ingrid Lundqvist

* SHADEACRE DANCING ON MY OWN *
Owner: Marie Callert
Handler: Hanna Persson

BOB PUPPY * BOG-2 PUPPY

********************

SKK ÖLAND 5th of September
Judge: Birthe Scheel, DK

* SHADEACRE BIG BANG THEORY *
Owner: Anki Sjöberg

1st in Open * CK * 4th Best Male

********************

EUROPEAN DOGSHOW, NORWAY 4th of September
Judge: Steven Green, UK

* SHADEACRE CATCH ME IF YOU CAN *
Owner: Lena Margrete Eriksen Skauge, NO

EXCELLENT

* SHADEACRE CONQUER THE WORLD *
Owners: Mark Nordskov & Svein Bjørnes, DK

2:nd in Junior * CK

********************

STØREN, NORWAY 30th of August
Judge: Rui Oliviera

* SHADEACRE CATCH ME IF YOU CAN *
Owner: Lena Margrethe Eriksen Skauge, Norway

1:st in Junior * CK * CAC * BOS

********************

SLK ÖVRE NORRLAND OPEN SHOW 29th of August
Judge: Tuula Pratt

* SHADEACRE DISCO DEFENDER *
Owners: Therese & Iréne Öhlund

BOB PUPPY * BIS-3 PUPPY

 

********************

BALTIC WINNER 2015 - TALLIN, ESTONIA 23rd of August
Judge: Daniéle Poltri, Italy

* SHADEACRE DISCO DEFENDER *
Owners: Therese & Iréne Öhlund

BOB PUPPY

* SHADEACRE DIVA WITH NO IMPERFECTION *
Owner: Lotta Saariaho, Finland

BOS PUPPY

* EE JCH, EE JW-15 SHADEACRE CLOSE TO PERFECTION *
Owner: Lotta Saariaho, Finland
Handler: Miia Lauronen

1st in Junior * CK * 2nd Best Male * BALTIC JUNIOR WINNER 2015

 

********************

ESTONIA 22:nd of August
Judge: Inese Pablaka, Latvia

* SHADEACRE DIVA WITH NO IMPERFECTION *
Owner: Lotta Saariaho, Finland

BOB BABY * BIS-4 BABY

********************

Clonmel and District Canine Club show, Ireland 16th of August
Judge: Mr R Walker, Canada

* SHADEACRE CENTRE OF ATTENTION *
Owner: Michael Scanlon

1:st in Intermediate * Excellent

******************

SKK ASKERSUND 9th of August
Judge: Lisa Molin

* WATERLEY WORTHTHEWAIT *

BOB PUPPY * BIS-2 PUPPY
(BIS judge: Carina Andersson Rapp)

* GB, SE, NO, DK, NORD CH, SE W-14, SE W-15 KYBO KICKBOXER *
Owners. D Roberts, J Price, F Whitehead & M Gisslén

BOB * BOG-2
(Group judge: Henrik Johansson)

* WATERLEY STARLIGHT AT ALILAH *
Owners: P Tempest & M Gisslén

1:st in Open, CAC & 2 best bitch

BOB "Claude" - BOS Ch Thanee's Gypsy Girl
BOB "Claude" - BOS Ch Thanee's Gypsy Girl

********************

SKK INT RANSÄTER 25th of July
Judge: Per Svarstad

* SHADEACRE CUSTOM MADE *
Co-owner: Elizabeth Axelsson

EX 2 CQ in Junior

********************

SKK INT KÖPING 19th of July
Judge: Hans Almgren

* WATERLEY WORTHTHEWAIT *
Breeders: Glenn Davies & Mark James, UK

BOB Puppy * BIS-1 Puppy
(BIS judge: Adam Ostrowski, Poland)

* SE JW-15 SHADEACRE COUNT ME IN *
Owner: Iréne Öhlund

1:st in Junior * CQ * CAC * 2:nd Best Male

* GB, SE, NO, DK, NORD CH, SE W-14, SE W-15 KYBO KICKBOXER *
Owners: M Gisslén. D Roberts, F Whitehead, J Price

BOB * CACIB * BOG-3
(Group judge: Adam Ostrowski, Poland)

* SE, NO, DK, CZ, NORD CH, SE W-14 SHADEACRE A PRETTY PENNY *

BOS * CACIB

********************
IRISH LADIES KENNEL ASSOSOATION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW, DUBLIN 11th of July
Judge: Mr L Hogan, Ireland

* SHADEACRE CENTRE OF ATTENTION *
Owner: Michael Scanlon, Ireland

1:st in Junior * Excellent

********************
SKK NAT TVÅÅKER 11th of July
Judge: Mike Tempest, Ireland

* SE JW-15 SHADEACRE COUNT ME IN *
Owner: Iréne Öhlund

1st in Junior with CQ * 3 Best Male * Res-CAC

* SHADEACRE BIG BANG THEORY *
Owner: Anki Sjöberg

1:st in Open with CQ * 4th Best Male

* SHADEACRE CONQUER THE WORLD *
Owners: Mark Nordskov & Svein Bjørnes, DK

3rd in Junior with CQ

********************
SKK INT TVÅÅKER 10th of July
Judge: Celine Bottussi Jacquel, France

* WATERLEY WORTHTHEWAIT *
breeders: Mark James & Glenn Davies, UK

BOB PUPPY & Shortlisted among 76 puppies in BIS (judge: Åke Cronander)

* SHADEACRE CONQUER THE WORLD *
Owners: Mark Nordskov & Svein Bjørnes, DK

1:st in Junior with CQ * CAC * BOS

Photo: Golden Tyrie's - BOS puppy Thokkadi's Super Trouper
Photo: Golden Tyrie's - BOS puppy Thokkadi's Super Trouper

********************

SKK INT, PITEÅ, SWEDEN 5th of July

* SHADEACRE CLOSE TO PERFECTION *
Owner: Lotta Saariaho, SF
Handler: Sini-Tuuli Lapinlampi, SF

1:st in Junior * CAC * BOS

* SE JW-15 SHADEACRE COUNT ME IN *
Owner: Iréne Öhlund

EX 3

********************

NKK TRONDHEIM, NORWAY 4th of July
Judge: Tino Pehar

* SHADEACRE CATCH ME IF YOU CAN *
Owner: Lena Skauge, NO

2:nd in Junior with CQ

********************

TIBETHUND NORWAY, TRONDHEIM 3rd of July
Judge: Inger Brodal Ronander, NO

* SHADEACRE CATCH ME IF YOU CAN *
Owner: Lena Skauge, NO

1:st in Junior with CQ * BOB JUNIOR * BIS-3 JUNIOR * CAC * BOS

********************

SKK BORÅS 28th of June
Judge: Maureen Tate-Burne, Ireland (Siddharta TT:s)

* GB SE NO DK NORD CH, SE W-14, SE W-15 KYBO KICKBOXER *
owners: Roberts, Price, Whitehead & Gisslén

* BOB & Group 2 *
Group judge: John Reeve-Newson

* ALILAH ALLURE *

2:nd in Open with CK

Photo: Inge Andreasson
Photo: Inge Andreasson

********************

DKK INT VEJEN, DENMARK, 20th of June
Judge: Nikola Smolic, Croatia

* SHADEACRE CONQUER THE WORLD *
Owners: Svein Bjørnes & Morten Nordskov, Denmark
Handler: Kirsten Pedersen

1st in Junior * Best Bitch * CAC * BOS

********************

SKK AVESTA 14th of June
Judge: Svein Helgesen, NO

* SE JW-15 SHADEACRE COUNT ME IN *
Owner: Iréne Öhlund

1st in Junior * CAC * 2nd best male

* SHADEACRE CUSTOM MADE *
Co-owner: Elizabeth Axelsson

2nd in Junior * Res-CAC * 3rd best male

* GB, SE, NO, DK, NORD CH, SE W-14, SE W-15 KYBO KICKBOXER *
Owners: Roberts, Price, Whitehead & Gisslén

1st in Champion * BOB * BOG-2 
(Group judge: Gunilla Skallman, SE)

* CZ JCH, JEUW-14, NO JW-14, NORD JW-14, SE JW-14, SE JW-15 WATERLEY STRICTLY GLITZ *
Breeders: Mark James & Glenn Davies, UK

1st in Open * CAC * BOS

Elsa & Claude
Elsa & Claude
SE JW-15 Shadeacre Count Me In
SE JW-15 Shadeacre Count Me In

********************

TTS FORS 13th of June
Judge: Moa Persson

* SE JW-15 SHADEACRE COUNT ME IN *
Owner: Iréne Öhlund

1st in Junior * BOS Junior * 3 best male

* SHADEACRE CUSTOM MADE *
Co-owner: Elizabeth Axelsson

2nd in Junior * 5th best male

* SHADEACRE BIG BANG THEORY *
Owner: Anki Sjöberg

2nd in Intermediate * 4th best male

* CZ JCH, JEUW-14, NO JW-14, NORD JW-14, SE JW-14, SE JW-15 WATERLEY STRICTLY GLITZ *
Breeders: Mark James & Glenn Davies, UK

1st in Intermediate * 2nd best bitch

Shadeacre Big Bang Theory
Shadeacre Big Bang Theory
SE JW-15 Shadeacre Count Me In & Shadeacre Custom Made
SE JW-15 Shadeacre Count Me In & Shadeacre Custom Made

********************

SKK VÄNERSBORG 6th of June
Judge: Philomena Leonard, Ireland

* SHADEACRE CUSTOM MADE *
Co-owner: Elizabeth Axelsson

1st in Junior - CAC - 1st Best Male - BOB

* GB SE NO DK NORD CH, SE W-14, SE W-15 KYBO KICKBOXER *
Owners: D Roberts, J Price, F Whitehead & M Gisslén

1st in Champion - 2nd Best Male

********************

ESTONIAN WINNER SHOW 31st of May
Judge: Jeff Luscott, UK

* SHADEACRE CLOSE TO PERFECTION *
Owner: Lotta Saariaho, Finland
Handler in BOB Junior competition: Laura Lehdistö

JUNIOR CAC, ESTONIAN JUNIOR WINNER 2015, ESTONIAN JUNIOR CHAMPION, 3 Best Male, BOB JUNIOR

 

********************

ESTONIA 30th of May
Judge:

* SHADEACRE CLOSE TO PERFECTION *
Owner: Lotta Saariaho, Finland

JUNIOR CAC, 3 Best Male, BOB JUNIOR

 

********************

SvKTR TÅNGA HED 24:th of May
Judge: Tuula Plathan, SF (Karamain Tibetan Terriers)

* WATERLEY WORTHTHEWAIT *

BOB PUPPY & BIS PUPPY

* SE JW-15 SHADEACRE COUNT ME IN *
Owner: Iréne Öhlund

3:rd in Junior with CK

* GB SE NO DK NORD CH, SE W-14, SE W-15 KYBO KICKBOXER *

2:nd best male

* CZ JCH, JEUW-14, SE JW-14, NO JW-14, NORD JW-14, SE JW-15 WATERLEY STRICTLY GLITZ *

4th best bitch, RES-CAC

********************

SvKTR TÅNGA HED 23:rd of May
Judge: Simona Jemelková, Czech Republic (Sengge Tibetan Terriers)

* WATERLEY WORTHTHEWAIT *

BOB PUPPY & BIS-2 PUPPY

* SHADEACRE BIG BANG THEORY *
Owner: Anki Sjöberg

2:nd in Intermediate with CK

* GB SE NO DK NORD CH, SE W-14. SE W-15 KYBO KICKBOXER *

3:rd best male

* CZ JCH, JEUW-14, SE JW-14, NO JW-14, NORD JW-14, SE JW-15 WATERLEY STRICTLY GLITZ *

CAC & BOS

 

********************

SKK INT HÄSSLEHOLM 17th of May
Judge: Joo Schepers, NL

* GB, SE, NO, DK, NORD CH, SE W-14, SE W-15 KYBO KICKBOXER *
Owners: D Roberts, J Price, F Whitehead & M Gisslén

CACIB & BOB

* CZ JCH, JEUW-14, SE JW-14, NO JW-14, NORD JW-14, SE JW-15 WATERLEY STRICTLY GLITZ *

2:nd in Open, 2:nd best bitch, res-CAC & res-CACIB

********************

SKK PITEÅ 17th of May
Judge: Antonio Di Lorenzo, NO

* SE JW-15 SHADEACRE COUNT ME IN *
Owner: Iréne Öhlund, Handler: Emelie Nilsson

1st in junior, 2 best male, res-CAC

********************

RAUMA, FINLAND 17th of May
Judge: Kimmo Mustonen, SF

* SHADEACRE CLOSE TO PERFECTION* 
Owner: Lotta Saariaho, SF

1:st in Junior & BOS Junior

********************

TTS GULDTIBBE SHOW, Hässleholm 16th of May
Judge: Christina Daniels, SE

* WATERLEY WORTHTHEWAIT *

BOB PUPPY

* SHADEACRE CUSTOM MADE *
owner: Elizabeth Axelsson

1st in Junior, BOB JUNIOR

* SHADEACRE BIG BANG THEORY *
Owner: Anki Sjöberg

2:nd in Intermediate, shortlisted in best male

* GB, SE, NO, DK, NORD CH, SE W-14, SE W-15 KYBO KICKBOXER *
Owners: D Roberts. J Price, F Whitehead & M Gisslén

Best male, Club CAC & BIS

* CZ JCH, JEUW-14, SE JW-14, NO JW-14, NORD JW-14, SE JW-15 WATERLEY STRICTLY GLITZ *

2:nd in Intermediate & 4th best bitch

********************

SvKTR Piteå 16th of May
Judge: Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari, SF

* SE JW-15 SHADEACRE COUNT ME IN *
Owner: Iréne Öhlund

BOB JUNIOR, 3rd best male

********************

SKK LIDKÖPING INT 3:rd of May
Judge: Bertil Lundgren, SE
Group judge: Birgit Seloy, DK

GB, SE, NO, DK, NORD CH, SE W-14, SE W-15 KYBO KICKBOXER
Owners: David Roberts, Fiona Whitehead, Judy Price & Markus Gisslén

CACIB, BOB & BOG-2

CZ JCH, JEUW-14, NO JW-14, NORD JW-14, SE JW-14, SE JW-15 WATERLEY STRICTLY GLITZ

1:st in Intermediate, R-CAC, 4th Best Bitch

Claude's son & Elsa's brother
SE JW-14 Waterley Make A Mark got CAC & was 3:rd best male!
CONGRATULATIONS Kristina!

Claude BOG-2
Claude BOG-2
Claude BOB & Trixie BOS
Claude BOB & Trixie BOS

********************
DKK ROSKILDE INT (DAY 2 - CRUFTS qualification), DENMARK, 26th of April
Judge: Lisbeth Campbell, Norway

SHADEACRE CLOSE TO PERFECTION
Owner: Lotta Saariaho, Finland

1:st in Junior - CRUFTS QUALIFIED 2016 - CAC & BOB

SHADEACRE CONQUER THE WORLD
Owners: Morten Nordskov & Svein Bjørnes, Denmark

1:st in Junior - CRUFTS QUALIFIED 2016

Shadeacre Close To Perfection
Shadeacre Close To Perfection
Shadeacre Conquer The World
Shadeacre Conquer The World

********************
DKK ROSKILDE INT (DAY 1) DENMARK, 25th of April
Judge: Jesper Ravn, Denmark

SHADEACRE CLOSE TO PERFECTION
Owner: Lotta Saariaho, Finland

2:nd in Junior, CK

GB, SE, NO CH, SE W-14, SE W-15 KYBO KICKBOXER
Owners: D Roberts, J Price, F Whitehead & M Gisslén

CAC,  DANISH CHAMPION & NORDIC CHAMPION

SHADEACRE CONQUER THE WORLD
Owners: Svein Bjørnes & Morten Nordskov, Denmark

2:nd in Junior, CK

CZ JCH, JEUW-14, NO JW-14, NORD JW-14, SE JW-14, SE JW-15 WATERLEY STRICTLY GLITZ

1:st in Intermediate, CAC

Shadeacre Conquer The World & JEUW-14, SE JW-14, NO JW-14, NORD JW-14, SE JW-15, CZ JCH Waterley Strictly Glitz
Shadeacre Conquer The World & JEUW-14, SE JW-14, NO JW-14, NORD JW-14, SE JW-15, CZ JCH Waterley Strictly Glitz
GB, SE, NO, DK, NORD CH, SE W-14, SE W-15 Kybo Kickboxer
GB, SE, NO, DK, NORD CH, SE W-14, SE W-15 Kybo Kickboxer
Shadeacre Conquer The World
Shadeacre Conquer The World

********************
DENMARK OPEN SHOW 12th of April
Judge: Kerstin Nilsson, DK

SHADEACRE CONQUER THE WORLD
Owners: Svein Bjørnes & Mark Nordskov, Denmark

BIS-4
(Match show so no BOB competitions)

********************

SKK INT "SWEDISH WINNER 2015" STOCKHOLM 5th of April
Judge: Svend Lövenkjaer

SHADEACRE COUNT ME IN
Owner/handler: Iréne Öhlund

1:ST IN JUNIOR DOG - SWEDISH JUNIOR WINNER 2015 (SE JW-15) - CAC & 3 BEST MALE

SHADEACRE CLOSE TO PERFECTION
Owner: Lotta Saariaho, Finland, Handler: Fanny Johansson

EXCELLENT & 3:RD IN JUNIOR DOG

GB, SE & NO CH, SE W-14 KYBO KICKBOXER
Owners: D Roberts, J Price, F Whitehead & M Gisslén

1:ST IN CHAMPION - CACIB - SWEDISH WINNER 2015 (SE W-15) - BEST MALE

JEUW-14, NO JW-14, NORD JW-14, SE JW-14 WATERLEY STRICTLY GLITZ

1:ST IN JUNIOR BITCH - SWEDISH JUNIOR WINNER 2015 (SE JW-15) - CAC & 2:ND BEST BITCH

SE JW-15 Shadeacre Count Me In, owner: Irene Öhlund
Shadeacre Close To Perfection, owner: Lotta Saariaho, Finland

********************

​SKK INT MALMÖ 29th of March
Judge: Birgit Seloy, Denmark

GB, SE & NO CH, SE W-14 KYBO KICKBOXER
Owners: D Roberts, F Whitehead, J Price & M Gisslén

CACIB & BOB

CZ JCH, JEUW-14, SE JW-14, NO JW-14, NORD JW-14 WATERLEY STRICTLY GLITZ

1:st in Junior, CK

******************

SKC INT STRÄNGNÄS 14th of March
Judge: Jahn Stääv, SE

SHADEACRE COUNT ME IN
Owner: Iréne Öhlund
Handler: Emelie Nilsson

1:st in Junior, Ex, CK

********************

CRUFTS 2015, UK
Judge: Gillian Marley, UK

GB, SE & NO CH, SE W-14 KYBO KICKBOXER
owners: D Roberts, F Whitehead, J Price & M Gisslén

5th in Open Dog

CZ JCH, JEUW-14, NO JW-14, NORD JW-14 & SE JW-14 WATERLEY STRICTLY GLITZ

4th in Yearling Bitch

Photo: Philippe Pierre

********************
NKK INT BØ, NORWAY, 22nd of February
Judge: Des Manton, Ireland

GB, SE CH, SE W-14 KYBO KICKBOXER

Owners: David Roberts, Judy Price, Fiona Whitehead & Markus Gisslén

CAC, CACIB & BOS
NORWEGIAN CHAMPION

********************

WINTER CUP WINNER
ESTONIAN KENNEL SOCIETY INTERNATIONAL DOG SHOW TALLINN 15th of February
Judge: Karl-Erik Johansson, SE

SHADEACRE CLOSE TO PERFECTION
Owner: Lotta Saariaho, Finland
Handler: Sini-Tuuli Lapinlampi

1:st in Junior, Junior CAC, Junior Winter Cup Winner, Winter Cup Winner, BOB Junior & BOS

********************

Norra Shih Tzu klubben BODEN 14th of February
Judge: Mats Lyngmark

SHADEACRE COUNT ME IN
Owner: Irene Öhlund

BOB
Shortlisted in BIS

********************

SvKTR ESKILSTUNA 31st of January
Judge: Rob Douma, NL

GB & SE CH, SE W-14 KYBO KICKBOXER

BOB & BIS

 

********************

OSLO, NORWAY, 25th of January
Judge: Birgitta Svarstad, SE

SHADEACRE CURIOUS MIND
owner: Anna Karin Myklebust, Norway

BOS PUPPY

 

********************

PITEÅ OPEN SHOW 17th of January
Judge: Kitty Holm

SHADEACRE COUNT ME IN
Owner: Iréne Ohlund
Handler: Emelie Nilsson

BOB PUPPY

 

********************

KAJAANI INT, FINLAND, 11th of January 2015
Judge: Lessi Tchistiakova, Russia

SHADEACRE CLOSE TO PERFECTION
Owner: Lotta Saariaho, Finland
Handler: Sanna Martikainen

BOB PUPPY

 

******************

GOTHENBURG INTERNATIONAL DOG SHOW "MY DOG 2" 4th of January 2015
Judge: Lisa Molin, Sweden

SHADEACRE CUSTOM MADE

BOB PUPPY & shortlisted in BIS puppy

GB & SE CH, SE W-14 KYBO KICKBOXER
Co-owned with Roberts, Price & Whitehead

CACIB, BOB & shortlisted in Group 9

CZ JCH, JEUW-14, NO JW-14, NORD JW-14, SE JW-14 WATERLEY STRICTLY GLITZ

CAC & BOS

********************

GOTHENBURG INTERNATIONAL DOG SHOW "MY DOG 1" 3rd of January 2015
Judge puppies: Mikael Nilsson, Sweden
Judge adults: Liz Cartledge, England

SHADEACRE CUSTOM MADE

BOB PUPPY

GB & SE CH, SE W-14 KYBO KICKBOXER
Co-owned with Mr Roberts, Mrs Price & Miss Whitehead

CACIB & BOB

CZ JCH, JEUW-14, NO JW-14, NORD JW-14, SE JW-14 WATERLEY STRICTLY GLITZ

CAC & BOS