SHOW RESULTS 2017

********************
SKK STOCKHOLM HUNDMÄSSA, SWEDISH WINNER SHOW 2017, 16th of December
Judge: Carsten Birk, DK

* SE, NO, DK, NORD CH, DK JW-15, NO W-16 WATERLEY WORTHTHEWAIT *
Breeders: Mark James & Glenn Davies, UK

EX 1 * CQ * CACIB * BOS
*** SWEDISH WINNER 2017 & NEW INTERNATIONAL BEAUTY CHAMPION (C.I.B) ***

 

********************
NKK TRØNDELAG VALPESHOW, NORWAY 3rd of December
Judge: Patric Ragnarsson, SE

* SHADEACRE HEADS UP FOR ZAZINA *
Owner: Lena M E Skauge

BOB * BOG-4

********************
TIBETANERKLUBBEN (TT SPECIALTY), SYDHAVNEN; DENMARK 19th of November
Judge: Svein Bjørnes

* CPH JW-15 SHADEACRE CUSTOM MADE *
Owner: Elizabeth Lindberg

EX * CK * CAC * BOS
** SWEDISH, DANISH, FINNISH, NORDIC CHAMPION **

* SE CH SHADEACRE DANCING ON MY OWN *
Owner: Marie Callert

EX * CK * CAC * 2:ND BEST BITCH
** DANISH CHAMPION **

********************
ÖKK PUPPY SHOW, MANTORP, 18th of November
Judge: Joel Lantz

* SHADEACRE IN THE LIMELIGHT *
Owner: Marie Hellander

BOB * BOG-1 * BIS-1

* SHADEACRE IN YOUR DREAMS *
Owner: Yvonne Samuelsson

BOS

********************
SKK INTERNATIONAL DOGSHOW VÄXJÖ, 3rd of November
Breed Judge: Ulla Greenwood, Australia
BIS Junior Judge: Sonja Björklund

* SHADEACRE GLITZ 'N' PIECES *
Owner: Lena Klingener

EX 1 * CK * CAC * 2:nd Best Male * BOB Junior * BIS-1 Junior

* SHADEACRE GLORIOUS GLITZ *
Owner: Gísli Ómarsson

EX 1 * CK * RES-CAC * BOS Junior

* WATERLEY STARLIGHT AT ALILAH *
Breeders: Mark James & Glenn Davies
Owners: Pat Tempest & Markus Gisslén

EX 1 * CK * CAC * 4:th Best Bitch

* SE, NO, DK, NORD CH, DK JW-15, NO W-16 WATERLEY WORTHTHEWAIT *
Breeders: Mark James & Glenn Davies

EX 2 * CK * RES-CACIB * 3:rd Best Bitch

Shadeacre Glitz 'N' Pieces
Shadeacre Glitz 'N' Pieces
Waterley Starlight at Alilah
Shadeacre Glorious Glitz

*******************
MIDLAND COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW, UK, 28th of October
Judge: Carol Sayer

* SHADEACRE FLY THE FLAG FOR ALILAH *
Owner: Pat Tempest

1:st Yearling Bitch * CC * BOS

*******************
KUNGÄLV INOFF SHOW, 28th of October
Judge: Maria Weinehall

* SHADEACRE HAVIN' A BALL
Owner: Linda Ulriksen

BOB PUPPY

*******************
POITIERS INT DOG SHOW, FRANCE, 22:nd of October
Judge: M V Cabon

* FR CH, FR JCH SHADEACRE ÉDITION D'AMOUR *
Owner: Philippe Pierre

BOB * BOG-1

********************
T.R.I.N (Tibetan Breeds In the North), PITEÅ, 24th of September
Judge: Carina Johansson

* SHADEACRE DISCO DEFENDER *
Owners: Therese & Iréne Öhlund

1 HP * 2 Best Male

* SE JW-15, SE CH SHADEACRE COUNT ME IN *
Owner: Iréne Öhlund

1 HP * 1 Best Male * BOB * BIS-1

********************
SBK VALLENTUNA, 23rd of September
Judge: Anna Törnlöv

* SHADEACRE GLITZY PLEASURE *
Owner: Albin Reider
Handler: Anne 

********************
LANGON ST MACAIRE, FRANCE, 17th of September
Breed judge: Patrick Dewaele
BIS judge: G Tabo

* FR JCH, FR CH SHADEACRE ÉDITION D'AMOUR *
Owner: Philippe Pierre

BOB * BOG-1 * BIS-2

loading...

********************
RICHMOND CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW, UNITED KINGDOM, 10th of September
Judge: Krista Guziolek, UK

* SHADEACRE FLY THE FLAG FOR ALILAH *
Owner: Pat Tempest

1:st in Yearling Bitch

********************
SKK INT ESLÖV, 9th of September
Judge: Morgan Granander

* SE, NO, DK, NORD CH, NO W-16 SHADEACRE BIG BANG THEORY *
Owner: Anki Sjöberg

EX 2 * CK * 4th Best Male

* SHADEACRE DANCING ON MY OWN *
Owner: Marie Callert
Handler: Emma Hedenskog


EX 1 * CK * CAC * R-CACIB * 3 Best Bitch
*** NEW SWEDISH CHAMPION ***

********************
STIKLESTAD, NORWAY, 3:rd of September
Judge: Kitty Sjong, DK

* SHADEACRE EDGE OF GLORY *
Owner: Magda Thams

EX 1 * CK * CAC * BOS

********************
SKK ÖLAND, 2nd of September
Breed Judge: Gunilla Skallman
BIS Puppy Judge: Wera Hübenthal, NO
BOG Judge: Hanne Laine Jensen, DK

* SHADEACRE GLORIOUS GLITZ *
Owners: Lotta Sundqvist & Gísli Ómarsson
Handler in BIS: Nicole Henderson

BOB PUPPY * BIS-1 PUPPY
** QUALIFICATION TO "PUPPY OF THE YEAR" **

* SHADEACRE DANCING ON MY OWN *
Owner: Marie Callert

EX 1 * CK * CAC * 2:nd Best Bitch

* SE, NO, DK, NORD CH, DK JW-15, NO W-16 WATERLEY WORTHTHEWAIT *
Breeders: Mark James & Glenn Davies, UK

EX 1 * CK * BOB * BOG-2

********************
CHATEL GUYON, FRANCE, AUGUST
Judge: Mme Agnès Daoust & M Patrick Dewaele

* SHADEACRE ÉDITION D'AMOUR *
Owner: Philippe Pierre

** NEW FRENCH JUNIOR CHAMPION & FRENCH CHAMPION & FRENCH CLUB CHAMPION **

 

********************
SKK NORRKÖPING, 20th of August
Breed Judge: Jan Törnblom
Group Judge: Gunilla Skallman

* SE, NO, DK, NORD CH, DK JW-15, NO W-16 WATERLEY WORTHTHEWAIT *
Breeders: Mark James & Glenn Davies, UK

EX 1 * CK * BOB * BOG-2

********************
SKK ESKILSTUNA, 19th of August
Breed Judge: Nina Lönner Andersson
Group Judge: Per Svarstad

* CPH JW-15 SHADEACRE CUSTOM MADE *
Owner: Elizabeth Lindberg

EX 1 * CK * R-CAC * 3 Best Male

* SHADEACRE DANCING ON MY OWN *
Owner: Marie Callert

EX 1 * CK * CAC * 2 Best Bitch

* SE, NO, DK, NORD CH, DK JW-15, NO W-16 WATERLEY WORTHTHEWAIT *
Breeders: Mark James & Glenn Davies, UK

EX 1 * CK * BOB * BOG-4

 

******************
SKK ÖVERKALIX 13th of August 
Judge: Birthe Scheel, DK

* SE JW-15, SE CH SHADEACRE COUNT ME IN *
Owner: Iréne Öhlund

BOS

*******************
SKK INT VISBY 6:th of August
Judge: Henrik Johansson

* SE CH SHADEACRE DIVINE SHELLRICK *
Owner: Anne Reider

CACIB * BOS

********************
SKK VISBY 5:th of August
Judge: Michael Leonard, IE

* SHADEACRE GLITZ 'N' SPARK *
Owner: Saga Peterstrand

BOB PUPPY
(+ SHORTLISTED in puppy BIS)

********************
SKK INT RANSÄTER 29:th of July
Breed judge: Hans Almgren
Group judge: Dan Ericsson

* SE, NO, DK, NORD CH, DK JW-15, NO W-16 WATERLEY WORTHTHEWAIT *
Breeders: Mark James & Glenn Davies, UK

CACIB * BOB * BOG-4

Photo: Jonas Klevesand
Photo: Jonas Klevesand

********************
FRANCE, NDS LANTON 23:rd of July 2017
Judge: Mme E. Diacquenod (junior group judge)
 Mme Celine Bottussi Jocquel (group judge)

* SHADEACRE ÉDITION D'AMOUR *
Owner: Philippe Pierre

CAC * BOB * BEST JUNIOR * BOG-2 JUNIOR * BOG-1 ADULT

SKK TVÅÅKER 8:th of July
Judge: Pirjo Aaltonen, FI

* SHADEACRE GLAMOUR GOLD AND GLITZ *
Co owner: Britt-Marie Edvardsson

BOS PUPPY

* SE, DK CH SHADEACRE DARK 'N' DELICIOUS *

2:nd Best Bitch

********************
FRANCE 25th of June
Judge: ?

* SHADEACRE ÉDITION D'AMOUR *
Owner: Philippe Pierre

EX 1 * CAC * CACIB * BOB * BOG-1

********************
ICELAND 25th of June
Judge: Kari Järvinen, FIN

* RW-16 SHADEACRE DAZZLE ME AT KARICEMA *
Owners: Dilja Porgirsdottir & Klara Hafsteinsdottir

EX 1 * CK * CAC * CACIB * BOB

********************

OPPDAL, NORWAY 24th of June
Judge: Julija Aidietiene

* SHADAECRE EDGE OF GLORY *
Owner: Magda Thams

EX 1 * CK * CAC * BOB

********************
ICELAND 24th of June
Judge: Stephanie Walsh, IE

* RW-16 SHADEACRE DAZZLE ME AT KARICEMA *
Owners: Dilja Porgirsdottir & Klara Hafsteinsdottir

EX 1 * CK * 2 Best Male

********************
CZECH REPUBLIC, CLUB SHOW TTC ČR, 17th of June
Judge: Petr Řehánek

* SHADEACRE EMPRESS OF DARKNESS *
Owner: Bára Bláhova

EX 1 * CACJ * CLUB JR WINNER 
** CZECH JUNIOR CHAMPION **

********************
TROMSØ, NORWAY 18th of June
Judge: Maureen Tate-Byrne, IE

* SHADEACRE GOING FOR GLITTER *
Owner: Rita Rognli Theodorsen

BOB PUPPY * BOG-4 PUPPY

********************
VÄNNÄS SKK INT 17th of June
Judge: Bengt Bogren

* SHADEACRE DISCO DEFENDER *
Owners: Therese & Irene Öhlund

EX 1 * CK * CAC * R-CACIB * 2 Best Male

* SE CH, SE JW-15 SHADEACRE COUNT ME IN *
Owner: Irene Öhlund

EX 1 * CK * CACIB * BOS

Shadeacre Disco Defender
Shadeacre Disco Defender

********************
TROMSØ, NORWAY 17th of June
Judge: Anki Johansson

* SHADEACRE GOING FOR GLITTER *
Owner: Rita Rognli Theodorsen

BOB PUPPY 

********************
FINLAND 11th of June
Judge: Tuula Plathan (Karamain)

* SHADEACRE DIVA WITH NO IMPERFECTION *
Owner: Lotta Saariaho
Handler: Petra Hietala

EX 1 * CAC * BOS

********************
SKK VÄNERSBORG 10th of June
Judge: Kimmo Mustonen

* SE & DK CH SHADEACRE DARK 'N' DELICIOUS *
Co owner: Lillemor Bergqvist

EX 1 * CK * BOS

BOB Ch Scapegrace So What & BOS Ch Shadeacre Dark 'N' Delicious
BOB Ch Scapegrace So What & BOS Ch Shadeacre Dark 'N' Delicious

********************
BATH CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 4th of June
Judge: Jeff Horsewell, UK

* RE-SMON TA CHAMPAGNE SHADEACRE AT ZILCAN *
Owners: M GIsslén, D Roberts, F Whitehead & M Selby
Breeder: A-L Friberg

JUNIOR CLASS WINNER

********************
CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE 3rd of June
Judge: M. CONDO Pietro Paolo, Italy

* SHADEACRE ÉDITION D'AMOUR *
Owner: Philippe Pierre

EX 1 * CACS * CACIB * BOS

********************
DAY 3 SKK INT NORRKÖPING 5th of June
Judge: Andrew Brown, Australia

* SHADEACRE DARK 'N' DELICIOUS *

EX 1 * CK * CAC * R-CACIB * 2 Best Bitch
** SWEDISH & DANISH CHAMPION **

*******************
DAY 2 SKK INT NORRKÖPING 4th of June
Judge: Kerstin Nilsson, DK

* SE, DK, NO, NORD CH, NO V-16 SHADEACRE BIG BANG THEORY *
Owner: Anki Sjöberg

EX 1 * CK * R-CACIB * 3 Best Male

* SHADEACRE DARK 'N' DELICIOUS *

EX 1 * CK * CAC * CACIB * BOB

Photo: Anki Sjöberg
Photo: Anki Sjöberg
BOS: Tibetanrocks Aramis One For All

*******************
DAY 1 SKK NORRKÖPING INT 3rd of June
Judge Lhasa Apso: Michael Møllegard Kristensen, DK

* WHISBORNE CLAUDIUS *
Breeders: Harald & Annika Ulltveit-Moe

EX 1 * CK * CAC * 3rd Best Male

********************
NORWAY 28th of May
judge: Rita McCarrie-Beattie, IR

* SHADEACRE GOING FOR GLITTER *
Owner: Rita Rognli Theodorsen, NO

BOB PUPPY

********************
NORWAY 27th of May
Judge: Eva Liljeqvist Borg, SE

* SHADEACRE GOING FOR GLITTER *
Owner: Rita Rognli Theodorsen, NO

BOB PUPPY * BOG-2 PUPPY

********************
TTS SPECIALTY HÄSSLEHOLM, 21st of May
Judge: Eva De Wine

* SHADEACRE GLAMOUR GOLD AND GLITZ *
Owner: BM Edvardson

*** BEST PUPPY IN SHOW ***

********************
SKK NAT PITEÅ 21st of May
Judge: Markku Kippinä, FIN

* SHADEACRE DISCO DEFENDER *
Owners: Therese & Iréne Öhlund

EX 2 Open Class

* SE JW-15, SE CH SHADEACRE COUNT ME IN *
Owner: Iréne Öhlund

BOB

LEFT: BOB SE JW-15 & SE CH Shadeacre Count Me In - RIGHT: Scapegrace Kind Of Magic
LEFT: BOB SE JW-15 & SE CH Shadeacre Count Me In - RIGHT: Scapegrace Kind Of Magic

********************
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 20th of May
Judge: Glenn Davies, UK

* RE-SMON TA CHAMPAGNE SHADEACRE AT ZILCAN *
Owners: M Gisslén, D Roberts, M Selby & F Whitehead
Breeder: A-L Friberg

1st in Junior Class

********************
NDS LIBOURNE, FRANCE
Judge: Sylviane Tompousky

* SHADEACRE ÉDITION D'AMOUR *
Owner: Philippe Pierre, France

BEST JUNIOR * BOG-1 JUNIOR * BOB * BOG-1 * BIS-4

********************
VÄSTKUSTVINNAREN, VAKK, BACKAMO 14th of May
Breed judge: Carina Johansson
Supreme BIS judge: Anki Johansson

* SHADEACRE GLAMOUR GOLD AND GLITZ *
Owner: Britt-Marie Edvardson

BOB PUPPY * BOG-1 PUPPY * BIS-1 PUPPY * SUPREME BIS 
** MOST BEAUTIFUL DOG ALL BREEDS ON THE WEST COAST OF SWEDEN **

********************
TTBOC CLUB SHOW - TT WORLD CONGRESS 2017 UNITED KINGDOM - 13th of May
Judge: Lydie Estru, FR

* RE SMON-TA CHAMPAGNE SHADEACRE *
Owners: Markus Gisslén, David Roberts, Fiona Whitehead & Mark Selby
Breeder: Anna Lena Friberg

2:nd in Junior Class * CRUFTS qualification
(16 entered in Junior Class)

Photo: Sabine Rauhut

********************
SKK INTERNATIONAL DOGSHOW LIDKÖPING, 7th of May
Judge: Lisa Molin

* NO CH SHADEACRE CATCH ME IF YOU CAN *
Owner: Lena Margrete Eriksen Skauge

EX 1 * CAC * CACIB * BOB
** NEW SWEDISH CHAMPION **

* DK JW-15, NO W-16 WATERLEY WORTHTHEWAIT *
Breeders: Glenn Davies & Mark James

EX 1 * CAC * CACIB * BOS
** NOW SWEDISH, DANISH, NORWEGIAN & NORDIC CHAMPION **

LHASA APSO

* WHISBORNE CLAUDIUS *
Breeders: Annika & Harald Ulltveit-Moe

EX 1 * CK

********************
SPK VA ALL BREED OPEN SHOW TJOLÖHOLM 1:st of May
Judge: Alexandra Steadler
BIS Judge: Alf Andersson

* SHADEACRE GLAMOUR GOLD AND GLITZ *
Owner: Britt-Marie Edvardsson

BOB PUPPY * BOG-1 PUPPY * BIS-3 PUPPY

********************
DKK INT ROSKILDE (CRUFTS QUALIFICATION), 30th of April
Judge: Gunnar Nymann, DK (Tibetan Terrier)
Anni Jenssen (Lhasa Apso)

* WHISBORNE CLAUDIUS *

EX 1 * CK * RES-CAC * CRUFTS QUALIFICATION

* SE CH SE JW-15 SHADEACRE COUNT ME IN *
Owner: Iréne Öhlund

EX 1 * CK * RES-CAC * RES-CACIB * 2 Best Male

* DK JW-15 NO W-16 WATERLEY WORTHTHEWAIT *

EX 1 * CK * CAC * CACIB * CRUFTS QUALIFICATION * BOB

********************
NORWAY 30th of April
Judge: ?

* SHADEACRE EDGE OF GLORY *
Owner: Magda Thams

CAC * 2 Best Bitch

********************
DKK INT ROSKILDE, DENMARK 29th of April
Judge: Caba Zsolt Lokodi, Romania

* ALILAH FIREBALL SHADEACRE *

EX 1 * CK

* SE CH SE JW-15 SHADEACRE COUNT ME IN *
Owner: Iréne Öhlund

EX 2 * CK

* DK JW-15 NO W-16 WATERLEY WORTHTHEWAIT *

EX 1 * CK * CAC * CACIB * BOB

"Blake"

********************
NORWAY 29th of April
Judge: ?

* SHADEACRE EDGE OF GLORY *
Owner: Magda Thams

CAC * BOS

********************
POLAND OUPOLE 22-23 of April
Judges: ??

* SHADEACRE GLORIOUS GLITZ *
Owner: Agnieszka Pluta

BEST MINOR PUPPY x 2

********************
SKK VÄSTERÅS 22nd of April
Judge: Johan Andersson

* SHADEACRE DIVINE SHELLRICK *
Owner: Anne Reider

EX 1 * CK * CAC * 2 Best Bitch

 

********************
CLUB SPECIALTY, LIMOGES, 9th of April
Judge: ?

* SHADEACRE ÉDITION D'AMOUR *
Owner: Philippe Pierre

EX 1 * BOB JUNIOR

********************
FRENCH SPECIALTY, ÉLEVAGE LIMOGES, FRANCE 8th of April
Judge: M. P. DEWAELE

* SHADEACRE ÉLÉGANCE DU VENT LEVANT *
Owner: Mathilde Normand

EX 1 * BOB JUNIOR

* SHADEACRE ÉDITION D'AMOUR *
Owner: Philippe Pierre

EX 1 * BOS JUNIOR

********************
SvKTR SPECIALTY, ESKILSTUNA 1st of April
Judge: Arne Foss, NO

* SHADEACRE DIVINE SHELLRICK *
Owner: Anne Reider

CAC * 2:nd Best Bitch

Photo: Anders Järvtegen

********************
SKK INT MALMÖ, 19th of March
Judge: Glenn Davies, UK

* SHADEACRE DANCING ON MY OWN *
Owner: Marie Callert

EX 1 CK

*******************
INTERNATIONAL DOG SHOW PÉRIGUEUX, FRANCE 12th of March
Judge: J Dupas

* SHADEACRE ÉDITION D'AMOUR *
Owner: Philippe Pierre, France

BEST JUNIOR * BOS
** SHORTLISTED IN BIS JUNIOR **

********************
CRUFTS 2017, 10th of March
Judge: Rosina Dawson (Kokonor Tibetan Terriers UK)

* SHADEACRE FLY THE FLAG FOR ALILAH *
Owner: Pat Tempest, UK

3rd in Junior Class (17 participants)

********************
1st spring al breed open show in Herve, BELGIUM 5th of March
Judge: Moster J. De Cuyper

* SHADEACRE DAZE AT VALLÉE CÉLESTE *
Owners: Thierry Gierearts & Carine Kaspers

BOB

*****************
SHOW OF WINNERS, DENMARK, 26th of February
Judge: Gabriela Veiga, Portugal

* SE, NO, DK, FIN, NORD CH, CPH W-15 SHADEACRE CONQUER THE WORLD *
Owners: Svein Bjørnes & Morten Nordskov, DK

Miss Congo made her way all the way to the semi finals at this very prestigeous show for the top winning dogs in Denmark!

This is the first time EVER a Tibetan Terrier made it this far in this competition!

Photo: Tina Taulos
Photo: Tina Taulos

********************
INTERNATIONAL DOGSHOW, TOULOUSE, FRANCE 18th of February
Judge: ?

* SHADEACRE ÉDITION D'AMOUR *
Owner: Philippe Pierre

BEST JUNIOR * SHORTLISTED IN BIS JUNIOR

********************
DKK INTERNATIONAL FREDERICIA, DENMARK, 12th of February

* SE, NO, DK, NORD CH, NO V-16 SHADEACRE BIG BANG THEORY *
Owner: Anki Sjöberg

CACIB * BEST MALE * BEST OF BREED

********************

IDS BRNO, CZECH REPUBLIC 4th & 5th of February
Judges: ?

* SHADEACRE EMPRESS OF DARKNESS *
Owner: Bára Bláhova
Handler: Lunduse Hodova

2 X JUNIOR CAC's * 2 X BEST JUNIOR

********************
NORWAY, LETO HALLEN, 21st of January
Judge: Hanne Laine Jensen, DK

* SHADEACRE DIAMOND DUST *
Owner: Anna-Karin Myklebust

BOS

********************

INT DOG SHOW BORDEAUX, FRANCE, 15th of January
Judge: ?

* SHADEACRE ÉDITION D'AMOUR *
Owner: Philippe Pierre

BEST JUNIOR OF BREED * BEST OF GROUP JUNIOR

********************

SKK GOTHENBURG, "MyDOG", 6th of January
Judge: Benny Blidh von Schedvin

* SE, NO, DK, NORD CH, NO W-16 SHADEACRE BIG BANG THEORY *
Owner: Anki Sjöberg

3 BEST MALE