SHOW RESULTS 2018

BRAY & DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW, IRELAND, 8th of July
BIS Judge: Robert Paust, USA

* SHADEACRE JOYRIDE WITH SIDDHARTHA *
Owner: Maureen Tate-Byrne, Ireland

BEST BABY PUPPY MALE

* SHADEACRE JEEZ-LOUISE SIDDHARTHA *
Owner: Maureen Tate-Byrne, Ireland

BEST BABY PUPPY BITCH * BEST IN SHOW - 2 BABY PUPPY

EAST OF ENGLAND CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW, UNITED KINGDOM, 7th of July
Judge: Gillian Marley

* SHADEACRE FLY THE FLAG FOR ALILAH *
Owner: Pat Tempest, UK

WINNER OF OPEN CLASS

SKK TVÅÅKER, 7th of July
Breed judge: Elina Haapaniemi, Finland
Group judge: Svein Bjørnes, Denmark

* LOVER BOY SHADEACRE OF DARKNESS *
Breeder: Bára Bláhová, CZ
Co owner: Gísli Ómarsson

BOB PUPPY

* SHADEACRE HAVIN' A BALL *
Co owner: Linda Ulriksen

EX 1 * CQ * CAC * 2:nd Best Male

* SHADEACRE IN YOUR DREAMS *
Owner: Yvonne Samuelson

EX 1 * CQ * R-CAC * 4:th Best Bitch

* SE, NO, DK, NORD CH, CIB, DK JW-15, NO W-16, SE W-17 WATERLEY WORTHTHEWAIT *
Breeders: Mark James & Glenn Davies, UK

EX 1 * CQ * BOB * BOG-3

SKK NORDIC SHOW, TVÅÅKER 6th of July
Breed judge: Lorena Merati, Italy
Group judge: Marie Thorpe, Ireland

* LOVER BOY SHADEACRE OF DARKNESS *
Breeder: Bára Bláhova, CZ
Co owner: Gísli Ómarsson

BOB PUPPY

* SHADEACRE HAVIN' A BALL *
Co owner: Linda Ulriksen

EX 1 * CQ * CAC * 4th Best Male

* SHADEACRE IN YOUR DREAMS *
Owner: Yvonne Samuelson

EX 1 * CQ

* SHADEACRE GLAMOUR GOLD AND GLITZ *
Co owner: B-M Edvardsson

EX 2 * CQ

* SE, NO, DK, NORD CH, CIB, DK JW-15, NO W-16, SE W-17 WATERLEY WORTHTHEWAIT *
Breeders: Mark James & Glenn Davies, UK

EX 1 * CQ * NORDIC CAC * BOB * BOG-4

SKK BORÅS 1:st of July
Judge: Ann Long Doyle, IRL

* LOVER BOY SHADEACRE OF DARKNESS *
Co-owner: Gísli Ómarsson

BOS PUPPY

* SHADEACRE HAVIN' A BALL *
Co-owner: Linda Ulriksen

EX 1 * CQ * CAC * 4th Best Male

DKK VEJEN, DENMARK, 17th of June
Judge: Hans Almgren

* SE, NO, DK, NORD CH, NO W-16 SHADEACRE BIG BANG THEORY *
Owner: Anki Sjöberg

EX 2 * CQ * 4th Best Male

SKK VÄNNÄS, 16th of June
Breed judge: Ewa Nielsen
Group judge: Aleksandra Palumbo

* SE JW-15 SE CH SHADEACRE COUNT ME IN *
Owner: Iréne Öhlund

BOB * BOG-1

TRØNDELAG HUNDEKLUBB, NORWAY, 16th of June
Judge: Anniken R. Søndrol

* SHADEACRE JUICY COUTURE *
Owner: Ellen Lind

BOB Puppy * BOG-1 Puppy

SKK NORDIC SHOW VÄNERSBORG, 9th of June
Breed judge: Inga Siil, EST
Group judge: Kitty Sjong, DK

LHASA APSO:

* WHISBORNE CLAUDIUS *
Breeders: Annika & Harald Ulltveit-Moe

EX 1 * CQ * CAC * 4th Best Male
SWEDISH CHAMPION

TIBETAN TERRIER:

* NEC PLUS SHADEACRE DU VENT LEVANT *
Breeders: Guy Beucher & Mathilde Normand, FR

BOB PUPPY * Shortlisted in BIS

* SHADEACRE HAVIN' A BALL *
Co-owner: Linda Ulriksen

EX 2 * CQ * RES-CAC * 3 Best Male

* SHADEACRE GLITZ 'N' PIECES *
Owner: Lena Klingener
Handler: Jimmie Lundgren

EX 1 * CQ * CAC * RES-NORDIC CAC * 2 Best Male

* SHADEACRE GLAMOUR GOLD AND GLITZ *
Co-owner: B-M Edvardsson

EX 1 * CQ * CAC * NORDIC CAC * BOB * BOG-3

* SE, NO, DK, NORD CH, DK JW-15, NO W-16, SE W-17 WATERLEY WORTHTHEWAIT * 
Breeders: Mark James & Glenn Davies, UK

EX 2 * CQ * 3 Best Bitch

Photo Per Undén

OPEN SHOW ALL BREEDS, BJURHOLM, 6th of June
Judge: Ulla-Britt Öhman

* SHADEACRE JUST AMAZING *
Owner: Paulin Enarsson

BOB PUPPY * BOG-1 PUPPY * BIS-4 PUPPY

NKK SANDEFJORD, NORWAY, 3rd of June
Judge:

* SE & NO CH SHADEACRE CATCH ME IF YOU CAN *
Owner: Lena Skauge

EX 4 * CQ

* SHADEACRE HEADS UP FOR ZAZINA *
Owner: Lena Skauge

EX 1 * CQ * CAC * 4:th Best Bitch

NTTK SPECIALTY, NORWAY, 2nd of June
Judge: George Corneille, IE

* SHADEACRE KARATE KID *
Owners: Rebecka & Sofie Nygård, NO

*** BEST BABY ***

SKK NORRKÖPING, 2nd of June
Judge: Lena Persson

* SHADEACRE HAVIN' A BALL *
Co-owner: Linda Ulriksen

EX 1 * CQ * CAC * 2:nd Best Male

Photo: Kennel Lavarose

SKK PITEÅ, 27th of May
Judge: Karin Bergbom

* SE CH SHADEACRE COUNT ME IN *
Owner: Iréne Öhlund

EX 2 * CQ * 2:nd Best Male

SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW, UK 19th of May
Judge: Sue Dykes

* SHADEACRE FLY THE FLAG FOR ALILAH *
Owner: Pat Tempest, UK

CC * BOB

********************
SKK NORDIC SHOW HÄSSLEHOLM, 19th of May
Breed judge: Kresten Scheel
BIS Puppy judge: Patric Ragnarsson

* NEC ULTRA SHADEACRE DU VENT LEVANT *
Breeders: Mathilde Normand & Guy Beucher, France

BOB PUPPY * BIS-3 PUPPY

* SHADEACRE HAVIN' A BALL *
Co owner: Linda Ulriksen

EX 1 * CQ * RES-CAC * BOS JUNIOR * 4th BEST MALE

* SHADEACRE GLAMOUR GOLD AND GLITZ *
Co owner: B-M Edvardsson

EX 1 * CQ * CAC * NORDIC CAC * BOB JUNIOR * BOS

Photo: Per Undén
Photo: Per Undén

*******************
SÄKK ALL BREED OPEN SHOW, SANDARED 5th of May
Judge: Gunnar Furvik

* NEC ULTRA SHADEACRE DU VENT LEVANT *
Breeders: Guy Beucher & Mathilde Normand, France

BOB Puppy * BOG-1 Puppy * BIS-2 Puppy

* SHADEACRE HAVIN' A BALL *
Co-owners: Linda Ulriksen & Markus Gisslén

BOB * BOG-2

* SHADEACRE IN YOUR DREAMS *
Owner: Yvonne Samuelson

BOS

********************
SPK VÄSTRA ALL BREED OPEN SHOW, TJOLÖHOLM 1st of May
Judge: Agneta Doverholt

* SHADEACRE HAVIN' A BALL *
Co-owners: Linda Ulriksen & Markus Gisslén

BOB

* SHADEACRE IN YOUR DREAMS *
Owner: Yvonne Samuelson

BOS

********************
NORWAY WEEKEND 5-6th of May
Judge: Adam Oztrowski & ?

* SHADEACRE CATCH ME IF YOU CAN *
Owner: Lena Skauge

EX CQ * 4th Best Male

* SHADEACRE HEADS UP FOR ZAZINA *
Owner: Lena Skauge

EX CAC x 2

* SHADEACRE EDGE OF GLORY *
Owner: Magda Thams

EX CQ

********************
TTS ALL BREED OPEN SHOW, VARBERG, 15th of April
Judge: Anna Friberg

* NEC ULTRA SHADEACRE DU VENT LEVANT *
Breeders: Mathilde Normand & Guy Beucher, France

1 HP * BOS PUPPY (4-6 months)

* SHADEACRE HAVIN' A BALL *
Co-owner: Linda Ulriksen

1 HP * BOB PUPPY (6-12 months) * BOG-1 * BIS-2
(BIS judge: Karin Sjöholm Östlund)

* SHADEACRE IN YOUR DREAMS *
Owner: Yvonne Samuelson

1 HP * BOS PUPPY (6-12 months)

* SHADEACRE GLAMOUR GOLD AND GLITZ *
Co-owner: B-M Edwardsson

1 HP * BOB * BOG-1 * BIS-1

Blondie
Blondie
Leif
Leif
Edith
Edith
Zoé
Zoé

********************
NORWAY, 15th of April
Judge: Jouko Leiviskä

* SHADEACRE GOING FOR GLITTER *
Owner: Rita Rognli Theodorsen

EX 1 * CQ * CAC * BOS

Brightly's My Excellent Taste BOB & Oliver BOS
Brightly's My Excellent Taste BOB & Oliver BOS

********************
NORWAY, 14th of April
Judge: John Muldoon

* SHADEACRE GOING FOR GLITTER *
Owner: Rita Rognli Theodorsen

EX 1 * CQ * CAC * BOS

Oliver BOS & Brightly's My Excellent Taste BOB

********************
SKK INT MALMÖ 31st of March
Judge: Sue Dykes, GB

* SHADEACRE IN THE LIMELIGHT *
Co-owner: Marie Hellander

HP * BOS PUPPY

* SHADEACRE HAVIN' A BALL *
Co-owner: Linda Ulriksen

EX 2 * CQ

* SHADEACRE GLITZ 'N' PIECES *
Owner: Lena Klingener

EX 3 * CQ

* SHADEACRE GLAMOUR GOLD AND GLITZ *
Co-owner: Britt-Marie Edvardsson

EX 1 * CQ * 3 Best Bitch * CAC

* SE, NO, DK, NORD CH, CIB, DK JW-15, NO W-16, SE W-17 WATERLEY WORTHTHEWAIT *
Breeders: Mark James & Glenn Davies, UK

EX 1 * CQ * CACIB * BOS

Shadeacre Glamour Gold And Glitz
Shadeacre Glamour Gold And Glitz
Shadeacre Havin' A Ball
Shadeacre Havin' A Ball
Lena & Shadeacre Glitz 'N' Pieces
Lena & Shadeacre Glitz 'N' Pieces

********************
SKK INT SHOW "MYDOG 2" GOTHENBURG 7th of January
Judge: Carin Åkesson

* SHADEACRE HAVIN' A BALL *
Owner: Linda Ulriksen

3 HP * 3 Best Male Puppy

* SHADEACRE GLITZ 'N' PIECES *
Owner: Lena Klingener

EX 3 * CQ

* SE, NO, DK, NORD CH, C.I.B, DK JW-15, NO W-16, SE W-17 WATERLEY WORTHTHEWAIT *
Breeders: Mark James & Glenn Davies, UK

CACIB * BOB

********************

SKK NORDIC SHOW "MYDOG" GOTHENBURG 6th of January
Breed judge: Svante Frisk
Group judge: Annukka Paloheimo

* SE, NO, DK, NORD CH, C.I.B, DK JW-15, NO W-16, SE W-17 WATERLEY WORTHTHEWAIT *
Breeders: Mark James & Glenn Davies, UK

NORDIC CAC * BOB * BOG-3

Photo: Per Undén